222 Cottage Place Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Cottage Place, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $221,303, approximately $141 per square foot. 222 Cottage Place is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Grant Michael Grant Karen
Bought by
Brewer Russell and Brewer Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Russell | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $99,100 | $10,600 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $99,100 | $10,600 | $88,500 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $99,100 | $10,600 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $99,100 | $10,600 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $99,100 | $10,600 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $99,100 | $10,600 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $99,100 | $10,600 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $99,100 | $10,600 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $99,100 | $10,600 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $99,100 | $10,600 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,100 | $10,600 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,500 | $10,600 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map