222 County Road 754a Centerville, MO 63633
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 County Road 754a, Centerville, MO 63633 and is currently estimated at $256,944, approximately $139 per square foot. 222 County Road 754a is a home with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Jones David E and Revocab Cheryl
Bought by
Martin Brandon D and Martin Lashay M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,969
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Brandon D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Brandon D | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |