222 Crescent Dr Portland, MI 48875
Estimated Value: $245,003 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Crescent Dr, Portland, MI 48875 and is currently estimated at $263,251, approximately $163 per square foot. 222 Crescent Dr is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Portland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Willemin Ralph E and Willemin Mary L
Bought by
Brown Nikole K and Brown Brian P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,746
Outstanding Balance
$79,702
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nikole K | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Nikole K | $121,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $95,900 | $17,700 | $78,200 |
| 2024 | $20 | $95,900 | $17,700 | $78,200 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $82,300 | $13,200 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $82,300 | $13,200 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $69,400 | $11,200 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $69,400 | $11,200 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $72,300 | $11,200 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $56,700 | $11,200 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $56,700 | $11,200 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $52,200 | $8,500 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $52,200 | $8,500 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $51,900 | $9,200 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map