Seller's Agent in 2019
Tim Drakeley
Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.
(203) 510-9184
3 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $408,000
Mint condition split-level home near Tracy Pond and all major commuting routes! Updated kitchen with breakfast bar and granite counter-tops. Hardwood floors throughout the main level in excellent condition with pellet stove in the family room. Newer deck that leads to a level, corner lot. Great space for play in the backyard with good privacy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Drakeley Real Estate, Inc. License #REB.0791885 Listed on: 04/03/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Chad | $196,000 | -- | |
| Schivera Wesley | $188,000 | -- | |
| Lemos Matthew | $215,000 | -- | |
| Ploski Donna | $156,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ploski Donna | $192,624 | |
| Closed | Williams Chad | $192,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Ploski Donna | $183,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Ploski Donna | $208,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $196,000 | -1.5% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | For Sale | $199,000 | +5.9% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Sold | $188,000 | -10.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2012 01/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2011 09/08/11 | For Sale | $209,500 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,005 | $200,200 | $27,090 | $173,110 |
| 2024 | $9,898 | $200,200 | $27,090 | $173,110 |
| 2023 | $10,849 | $200,200 | $27,090 | $173,110 |
| 2022 | $6,701 | $111,290 | $27,070 | $84,220 |
| 2021 | $6,701 | $111,290 | $27,070 | $84,220 |
| 2020 | $6,701 | $111,290 | $27,070 | $84,220 |
| 2019 | $6,893 | $114,480 | $27,070 | $87,410 |
| 2018 | $6,893 | $114,480 | $27,070 | $87,410 |
| 2017 | $7,314 | $121,480 | $27,080 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $7,314 | $121,480 | $27,080 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $7,073 | $121,480 | $27,080 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $7,073 | $121,480 | $27,080 | $94,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tim Drakeley
Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.
(203) 510-9184
3 in this area
166 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Katherine Parlato
Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.
(203) 592-0443
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
MaryAnn White
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 589-3383
35 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2012
Fred Romano
Flat Fee Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2012
John Donato Jr
Showcase Realty, Inc.
(203) 695-1144
25 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170174038
APN: WATE-000336-000655-000295
Ask me questions while you tour the home.