Seller's Agent in 2025
Tony Yao
CHK Realty
(919) 345-6370
21 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,072,854
This is the BEST deal in Cary!!! Priced about $40,000 below the tax value. Gorgeous three-sided brick home in the desirable Carramore subdivision! Situated on over half an acre, this home backs to Preston Village and offers a spacious open floor plan. The first-floor owner's suite features a tray ceiling, dual walk-in closets, a garden tub, and a separate shower. The two-story foyer leads into a living room with coffered ceilings and built-in shelves, creating a warm and elegant atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen includes an electric cooktop, double ovens, granite countertops, a tile backsplash, and a cozy breakfast nook. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a large bonus room—perfect for family entertainment or a home theater. Located in an excellent school district!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fang Xifeng | $920,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanhai Xxx | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Rojas Edgar J | $565,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fang Xifeng | $644,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Edgar J | $452,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Sold | $920,000 | -6.1% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $980,000 | -3.9% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | For Sale | $1,020,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,759 | $1,019,587 | $300,000 | $719,587 |
| 2024 | $8,569 | $1,019,587 | $300,000 | $719,587 |
| 2023 | $6,357 | $632,403 | $135,000 | $497,403 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $632,403 | $135,000 | $497,403 |
| 2021 | $5,996 | $632,403 | $135,000 | $497,403 |
| 2020 | $6,028 | $632,403 | $135,000 | $497,403 |
| 2019 | $5,925 | $551,508 | $100,000 | $451,508 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $551,508 | $100,000 | $451,508 |
| 2017 | $5,342 | $551,508 | $100,000 | $451,508 |
| 2016 | -- | $551,508 | $100,000 | $451,508 |
| 2015 | $5,213 | $527,505 | $78,000 | $449,505 |
| 2014 | -- | $527,505 | $78,000 | $449,505 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tony Yao
CHK Realty
(919) 345-6370
21 in this area
170 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Li Meng
CHK Realty
(919) 986-0423
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wei Ding
STARLIGHT REALTY LLC
(919) 238-9668
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10089049
APN: 0744.01-36-7671-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.