222 Crocus Ln Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $247,490
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Crocus Ln, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $224,123, approximately $194 per square foot. 222 Crocus Ln is a home with nearby schools including Nell Holcomb Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $23,790 | $1,970 | $21,820 |
| 2024 | $12 | $22,660 | $1,880 | $20,780 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $22,660 | $1,880 | $20,780 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $20,880 | $1,730 | $19,150 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $20,880 | $1,730 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $20,880 | $1,730 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $19,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $852 | $19,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $792 | $19,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map