Estimated Value: $398,294 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Fair Haven Ln, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $414,074, approximately $120 per square foot. 222 E Fair Haven Ln is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Lyman Elementary School, D.R. Hill Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Dr Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Montgomery Michel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,976
Outstanding Balance
$192,848
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Crown Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Michel | $233,502 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Crown Llc | $712,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Michel | $228,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $11,371 | $1,369 | $10,002 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $11,371 | $1,369 | $10,002 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $9,888 | $1,900 | $7,988 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $9,888 | $1,900 | $7,988 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $9,888 | $1,900 | $7,988 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $9,888 | $1,900 | $7,988 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $9,888 | $1,900 | $7,988 |
| 2017 | $5,733 | $13,986 | $2,850 | $11,136 |
| 2016 | $88 | $222 | $222 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map