222 E Hill St Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $87,287 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Hill St, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $150,322, approximately $125 per square foot. 222 E Hill St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Rescue Mission Christian School, and World of Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Corbin Judith C
Bought by
Corbin David Triplett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1986
Bought by
Corbin Judith C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin David Triplett | -- | -- | |
| Corbin Judith C | $3,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $19,306 | $5,167 | $14,139 |
| 2024 | $427 | $18,231 | $5,167 | $13,064 |
| 2023 | $417 | $16,850 | $5,167 | $11,683 |
| 2022 | $134 | $14,234 | $4,493 | $9,741 |
| 2021 | $126 | $12,210 | $4,493 | $7,717 |
| 2020 | $122 | $11,557 | $4,493 | $7,064 |
| 2019 | $123 | $11,557 | $4,493 | $7,064 |
| 2018 | $148 | $11,195 | $4,493 | $6,702 |
| 2017 | $115 | $10,506 | $3,999 | $6,507 |
| 2016 | $112 | $10,181 | $3,999 | $6,182 |
| 2015 | $116 | $10,496 | $3,729 | $6,767 |
| 2014 | $116 | $10,331 | $3,729 | $6,602 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,330 | $3,729 | $6,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map