222 E Main St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $202,536
Studio
--
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Main St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $202,536, approximately $124 per square foot. 222 E Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including E. Wilson Morrison Elementary School, Skyline High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Leith Land Trust and Cadden John G
Bought by
222 East Main Street Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 222 East Main Street Llc | $200,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $939 | $196,100 | $51,900 | $144,200 |
| 2025 | $939 | $196,100 | $51,900 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $751 | $141,700 | $32,600 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $694 | $141,700 | $32,600 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $838 | $127,900 | $32,600 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $166 | $127,900 | $32,600 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $838 | $127,900 | $32,600 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $838 | $127,900 | $32,600 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $840 | $127,200 | $32,600 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $827 | $127,200 | $32,600 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,200 | $32,600 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,200 | $32,600 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,400 | $32,600 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map