222 E Main St Glen Lyon, PA 18617
Estimated Value: $96,391 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Main St, Glen Lyon, PA 18617 and is currently estimated at $119,848, approximately $90 per square foot. 222 E Main St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Kennedy Early Childhood Center, Nanticoke Area Elementary Center Center, and Greater Nanticoke Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Bobis Wyatt
Bought by
Bobis Wyatt and Bobis Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Edley Elliot B and Gregorowicz Gerald
Bought by
Bobis Bernard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1988
Bought by
Namovicz Albert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobis Wyatt | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bobis Bernard J | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Namovicz Albert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,092 | $56,700 | $17,600 | $39,100 |
| 2025 | $1,342 | $56,700 | $17,600 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $56,700 | $17,600 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $56,700 | $17,600 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $56,700 | $17,600 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $56,700 | $17,600 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $56,700 | $17,600 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $56,700 | $17,600 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $56,700 | $17,600 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $56,700 | $17,600 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,700 | $17,600 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $773 | $56,700 | $17,600 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $773 | $56,700 | $17,600 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map