222 E Olive St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,445,759
Studio
5
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Olive St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,414,380, approximately $459 per square foot. 222 E Olive St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,325 | $968 | $299 | $669 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $1,020 | $315 | $705 |
| 2023 | $12,887 | $1,028 | $324 | $704 |
| 2022 | $12,887 | $1,090 | $337 | $753 |
| 2021 | $24,868 | $1,044 | $323 | $721 |
| 2020 | $17,680 | $1,350 | $614 | $736 |
| 2019 | $11,825 | $1,673 | $761 | $912 |
| 2018 | $13,999 | $1,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,438 | $1,995 | $908 | $1,087 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $1,995 | $908 | $1,087 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $1,995 | $908 | $1,087 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $1,995 | $908 | $1,087 |
| 2013 | $2,341 | $1,995 | $908 | $1,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map