222 E Pine St Tazewell, VA 24651
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $147,756
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Pine St, Tazewell, VA 24651 and is currently estimated at $136,189, approximately $91 per square foot. 222 E Pine St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Tazewell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Murphy Ruben and Murphy Linda J
Bought by
Murphy Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Linda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $130,100 | $32,000 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $524 | $90,400 | $18,000 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $524 | $90,400 | $18,000 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $524 | $90,400 | $18,000 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $524 | $90,400 | $18,000 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $524 | $90,400 | $18,000 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $531 | $90,400 | $18,000 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $531 | $96,500 | $20,000 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,500 | $20,000 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,500 | $20,000 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,500 | $20,000 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,500 | $20,000 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map