222 E Raymond Ave Chelan, WA 98816
Estimated Value: $694,618 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Raymond Ave, Chelan, WA 98816 and is currently estimated at $723,873, approximately $562 per square foot. 222 E Raymond Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Hazelton Larry and Hazelton Joan
Bought by
Strode Patrick Warren and Strode Brandy Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,862
Outstanding Balance
$317,899
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$405,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strode Patrick Warren | $389,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strode Patrick Warren | $362,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $733,050 | $149,760 | $583,290 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $543,945 | $149,760 | $394,185 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $358,950 | $134,784 | $224,166 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $484,626 | $133,848 | $350,778 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $405,865 | $45,450 | $360,415 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $406,069 | $47,250 | $358,819 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $296,228 | $47,250 | $248,978 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $256,856 | $64,872 | $191,984 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $257,054 | $54,468 | $202,586 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $267,590 | $52,065 | $215,525 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $226,042 | $28,035 | $198,007 |
| 2013 | $1,702 | $232,580 | $26,775 | $205,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map