Seller's Agent in 2018
Terri McCoy
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 459-6672
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $106,260
One family has owned this home... in great condition, well maintained by seller for many years. Roof is 1 years old, furnace and a/c is less than 8 years and was just serviced. 2 bedrooms, two full baths, over sized kitchen,living room and sun porch on first floor and full basement with additional kitchen/bath, laundry, living area, bedroom and den with separate entrance. Would be a great 2 unit rental or single family home. Property is immaculate but sold in "AS IS" condition.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faller Lindsay | $69,500 | Near North Title | |
| Lion Development Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faller Lindsay | $52,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Lion Development Llc | $54,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Sold | $43,100 | +8.0% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $66,200 | $7,700 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $65,800 | $5,900 | $59,900 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $63,500 | $5,900 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $51,900 | $5,900 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $48,300 | $5,900 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $48,300 | $5,900 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $48,300 | $5,900 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $431 | $47,600 | $5,900 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $418 | $46,800 | $5,900 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | $402 | $46,600 | $5,900 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $389 | $45,700 | $5,900 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,100 | $5,900 | $40,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Terri McCoy
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 459-6672
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carolyn McClintock
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 457-6281
1 in this area
457 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201844517
APN: 82-06-32-022-047.012-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.