222 E Smith St Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $107,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Smith St, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $102,713, approximately $61 per square foot. 222 E Smith St is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Casale Anthony G and Casale Joyce A
Bought by
Temnokhud Nataliya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Rural Economic And Commun Ity
Bought by
Casale Anthony and Casale Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temnokhud Nataliya | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Temnokhud Nataliya | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Temnokhud Nataliya | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Casale Anthony | $12,254 | -- | |
| Casale Anthony | $12,254 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $49,100 | $9,600 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $49,100 | $9,600 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $49,100 | $9,600 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $49,100 | $9,600 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $49,100 | $9,600 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $49,100 | $9,600 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $49,100 | $9,600 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $49,100 | $9,600 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $49,100 | $9,600 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $49,100 | $9,600 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,100 | $9,600 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,100 | $9,600 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map