222 E Tanager Ln Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $1,036,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Tanager Ln, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $861,575, approximately $312 per square foot. 222 E Tanager Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Corner Canyon High School, Draper Park Middle School, and Channing Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Ross Jami G
Bought by
Jami Guest Ross Trust and Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Nielsen Richard N and Nielsen Nancy G
Bought by
Ross Jami G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Brown Ricky Bart
Bought by
Nielsen Richard N and Nielsen Nancy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jami Guest Ross Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jami Guest Ross Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Jami G | -- | Equity Title | |
| Nielsen Richard N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Richard N | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $648,500 | $289,700 | $358,800 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $625,200 | $279,000 | $346,200 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $610,800 | $243,800 | $367,000 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $614,700 | $239,000 | $375,700 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $452,100 | $225,200 | $226,900 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $405,200 | $197,600 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $411,600 | $197,600 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $401,300 | $169,600 | $231,700 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $382,200 | $161,400 | $220,800 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $368,600 | $155,000 | $213,600 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $314,500 | $145,300 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $284,500 | $133,900 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map