222 E Tyler St Athens, TX 75751
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Tyler St, Athens, TX 75751. 222 E Tyler St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Athens High School, Athens Christian Academy, and Athens Christian Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Sparkman Stephen Robert and Family Trust
Bought by
Sparkman Stephen Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparkman Stephen Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $66,282 | $32,063 | $34,219 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $66,282 | $32,063 | $34,219 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $61,017 | $32,063 | $28,954 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $58,150 | $32,060 | $26,090 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $58,150 | $32,060 | $26,090 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $58,150 | $32,060 | $26,090 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $58,150 | $32,060 | $26,090 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $56,250 | $32,060 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $55,780 | $32,060 | $23,720 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $55,780 | $32,060 | $23,720 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $55,780 | $32,060 | $23,720 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $55,780 | $32,060 | $23,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map