NOT LISTED FOR SALE

222 E Wine St Mullins, SC 29574

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $261,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,107 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2024

Last sale price $210,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,475 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Asbury Coastal Group

CB Sea Coast Advantage CF Listed on: 07/03/2024

CB Sea Coast Advantage CF

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Videan

Keller Williams Innovate South License #85279

Keller Williams Innovate South

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,107 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Long Term Rental Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

10

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular
  • Amenities Available: Seller Disclosure, Short Term Rental Allowed, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart
  • Estimated Year Built: 1925
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Vinyl, Wood
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Air, Central Heat, Electric
  • Living Room Type: Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 07/03/2024
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2107
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1925

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wind Treat Convey, Stairs To Attic, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Fireplace
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Laundry/Utility
  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Kitchen Type: Refrigerator, Range Hood, Range, Stainless Steel Apps.
  • Master Bedroom Type: 1st Flr Level, Ceiling Fan, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Formal Dining: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 2307

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Front Porch, Fencing, Boat Parking, Outside Storage Detached
  • Exterior Finish: Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Number Of Acres: 0.55

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Natural Gas, Sewer, Water Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Inside City Limits
  • Zoning: Res

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: McCormick Elementary School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Sold $210,000 -6.6% $100 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $107 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 For Sale $229,900 +151.3% $109 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Sold $91,500 -12.9% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2024 04/02/24 Price Changed $105,000 -8.7% $50 / Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 For Sale $115,000 +59.7% $55 / Sq Ft
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Sold $72,000 -4.6% $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2017 07/20/17 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 For Sale $75,500 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,670 $8,045 $800 $7,245
2024 $1,670 $5,065 $0 $0
2023 $696 $3,377 $352 $3,025
2022 $606 $3,377 $352 $3,025
2021 $539 $2,902 $352 $2,550
2020 $584 $2,902 $352 $2,550
2019 $626 $2,902 $0 $0
2018 $1,470 $2,902 $0 $0
2017 $1,470 $2,388 $0 $0
2015 -- $3,581 $0 $0
2014 -- $3,581 $0 $0
2013 -- $3,581 $0 $0

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2415792

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 407-06-05-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.