222 Eastern Ave Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Eastern Ave, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $318,350, approximately $278 per square foot. 222 Eastern Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Kelly Heather
Bought by
Kelly Heather and Kelly Jonathan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Cannan Joey
Bought by
Cammack Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Cousins Lisa and Usa Irs
Bought by
Rmap and Jp Morgan Chase Bk Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Wood Rebecca
Bought by
Cannan Joey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Heather | -- | -- | |
| Cammack Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Cammack Heather J | -- | None Available | |
| Rmap | -- | -- | |
| Rmap | -- | -- | |
| Rmap | -- | -- | |
| Cannan Joey | -- | -- | |
| Cannan Joey D | -- | -- | |
| Cannan Joey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 | $282,300 | $30,300 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $232,100 | $30,300 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $212,500 | $28,500 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $181,400 | $27,800 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $180,300 | $27,800 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $180,300 | $27,800 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $150,700 | $27,800 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $150,700 | $27,800 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $150,700 | $27,800 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $150,700 | $27,800 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $150,700 | $27,800 | $122,900 |
| 2013 | $3,494 | $167,000 | $30,300 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map