222 Eldorado Dr Debary, FL 32713
Plantation Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Eldorado Dr, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $265,566, approximately $207 per square foot. 222 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Nicks Darryl L
Bought by
Borges Richard M and Bozzella Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,560
Outstanding Balance
$67,700
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Eland Raymond Carl and Eland Vicky Renee
Bought by
Borges Richard M and Borges Donely R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,150
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Bought by
Borges Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borges Richard M | $52,780 | None Available | |