222 Evergreen Ave Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $343,994 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Evergreen Ave, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $371,749, approximately $434 per square foot. 222 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Willow Dale Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Campion Rosana
Bought by
Campion John and Campion Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Campion John and Campion Dorothy
Bought by
Campion Rosana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Campion Rosana
Bought by
Campion John and Campion Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campion John | -- | None Available | |
| Campion Rosana | -- | None Available | |
| Campion John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $14,400 | $5,240 | $9,160 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $14,400 | $5,240 | $9,160 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $14,400 | $5,240 | $9,160 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $14,400 | $5,240 | $9,160 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $14,400 | $5,240 | $9,160 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $14,400 | $5,240 | $9,160 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $14,400 | $5,240 | $9,160 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $14,400 | $5,240 | $9,160 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $14,400 | $5,240 | $9,160 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $14,400 | $5,240 | $9,160 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $14,400 | $5,240 | $9,160 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $14,400 | $5,240 | $9,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map