222 Fieldcrest Loop Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $679,982 - $855,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,183
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Fieldcrest Loop, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $753,746, approximately $236 per square foot. 222 Fieldcrest Loop is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Coppell Middle North, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Campbell John A and Campbell Paula M
Bought by
Lindsay Max W and Lindsay Judy T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Max W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $622,000 | $110,000 | $512,000 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $622,000 | $110,000 | $512,000 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $569,000 | $120,000 | $449,000 |
| 2022 | $13,151 | $570,360 | $120,000 | $450,360 |
| 2021 | $12,782 | $513,670 | $80,000 | $433,670 |
| 2020 | $12,995 | $513,670 | $80,000 | $433,670 |
| 2019 | $13,257 | $493,450 | $80,000 | $413,450 |
| 2018 | $13,392 | $493,450 | $80,000 | $413,450 |
| 2017 | $11,549 | $423,530 | $60,000 | $363,530 |
| 2016 | $11,549 | $423,530 | $60,000 | $363,530 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $387,420 | $60,000 | $327,420 |
| 2014 | $4,542 | $341,680 | $60,000 | $281,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map