222 Fielden St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $573,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Fielden St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $499,834, approximately $227 per square foot. 222 Fielden St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Samuel Watson, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Rochefort Alan J
Bought by
Castonguay Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castonguay Lori A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castonguay Lori A | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Castonguay Lori A | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $409,400 | $128,600 | $280,800 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $375,900 | $123,700 | $252,200 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $321,900 | $106,000 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $288,000 | $96,400 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $243,100 | $89,200 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $210,100 | $85,400 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $197,600 | $81,300 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $187,100 | $79,800 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $183,300 | $81,400 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $184,400 | $84,800 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $181,300 | $81,700 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $193,700 | $86,000 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map