Estimated payment $3,249/month
Highlights
- Greenhouse
- RV Access or Parking
- Fruit Trees
- Spa
- 2.9 Acre Lot
- Deck
About This Home
Rare opportunity! Escape to your own private rainforest retreat on Washington’s Olympic Peninsula and Pacific Coast. Set on nearly 3 peaceful acres near Olympic National Park and the Hoh River, this fully furnished property blends modern comfort with the natural beauty of the Pacific Northwest. Minutes from Ruby Beach, the Hoh Rainforest, world-class fishing, hiking, and coastal adventures, the home is ideally suited as a full-time residence, nature retreat, income-producing vacation rental or event space. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting interior with updated finishes, open living spaces, and large windows framing the surrounding evergreens. High-speed Starlink internet and backup generator systems make remote work and year-round living easy and reliable. Outside, the property transforms into a private resort experience with a hot tub, sauna, expansive outdoor gathering spaces, RV hookup, detached garage/shop, and room to relax under the stars. Whether you’re seeking a quiet escape, an Olympic Peninsula basecamp, or a turnkey investment opportunity, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, comfort, and adventure.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2468803
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,041
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 2.9 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,540 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 613231008
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $569,000 | -1.0% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | +36.9% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | $420,000 | -3.4% | $273 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2468803
- 630 7th Ave
- 11 N Forks Ave
- 97 S Elderberry Ave NE
- 821 E Division St
- 371 Flora Place
- 621 Calawah Way Unit 61
- 9999 King Johns-Lot 3 Raven Way
- 9999 King Johns-Lot 2 Crow Sp Way
- 9999 King Johns- Lot 3 Crow Way
- 9999 King Johns-Lot 2 Raven Sp Way
- 9999 King Johns-Lot 1 Raven Sp Way
- 746 Trillium Ave
- 9999 Sawyer Way
- 579 Thomas St
- 9945 Thomas St
- 75 Newton Rd
- 25 Newton Rd
- 35 Amanda's Way
- 9998 2 Cousins Dr
- 9999 Merchant Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.