222 Harvard Ave Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $214,076 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Harvard Ave, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $250,769. 222 Harvard Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $74,972 | $6,956 | $68,016 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $65,430 | $6,562 | $58,868 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $60,583 | $6,076 | $54,507 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $55,419 | $5,856 | $49,563 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $51,891 | $5,727 | $46,164 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $48,572 | $5,574 | $42,998 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $46,339 | $5,412 | $40,927 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $44,863 | $5,332 | $39,531 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $43,769 | $5,202 | $38,567 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $45,050 | $5,125 | $39,925 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $44,213 | $5,074 | $39,139 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $44,213 | $5,074 | $39,139 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,649 | $5,074 | $40,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map