222 Hendrickson Ave Beverly, NJ 08010
Estimated Value: $308,764 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Hendrickson Ave, Beverly, NJ 08010 and is currently estimated at $325,941, approximately $268 per square foot. 222 Hendrickson Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Magowan Elementary School, Samuel M Ridgway School, and Benjamin Banneker Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Olive Frank R and Olive Karen A
Bought by
Trainor Michael and Trainor Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,510
Outstanding Balance
$54,409
Interest Rate
10.35%
Estimated Equity
$271,532
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trainor Michael | $123,900 | Collegiate Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trainor Michael | $111,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $176,900 | $72,900 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $6,069 | $176,900 | $72,900 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $6,069 | $176,900 | $72,900 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $176,900 | $72,900 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $5,956 | $176,900 | $72,900 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $176,900 | $72,900 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $5,443 | $176,900 | $72,900 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $5,323 | $176,900 | $72,900 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $5,222 | $176,900 | $72,900 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $176,900 | $72,900 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $4,750 | $176,900 | $72,900 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $176,900 | $72,900 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map