222 Hide a Way Ln E Hideaway, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $306,592 - $377,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Hide a Way Ln E, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $339,648, approximately $171 per square foot. 222 Hide a Way Ln E is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, Velma Penny Elementary School, and College Street Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Harding Betty Darlene
Bought by
Covington Steve and Covington Kit F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,882
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covington Steve | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $282,825 | $32,225 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $173 | $307,361 | $50,000 | $257,361 |
| 2023 | $173 | $342,976 | $50,000 | $292,976 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $268,661 | $35,100 | $233,561 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $237,580 | $35,100 | $202,480 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $228,700 | $35,100 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $222,258 | $35,100 | $187,158 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $208,416 | $35,100 | $173,316 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $205,018 | $35,100 | $169,918 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $200,090 | $35,100 | $164,990 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $197,231 | $35,100 | $162,131 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $189,399 | $35,100 | $154,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map