222 Hodge St Rutherfordton, NC 28139
Estimated Value: $184,371 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Hodge St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139 and is currently estimated at $212,593, approximately $154 per square foot. 222 Hodge St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Rutherfordton Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $134,400 | $22,000 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $12 | $134,400 | $22,000 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $134,400 | $22,000 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $86,900 | $22,000 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $996 | $86,900 | $22,000 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $996 | $86,900 | $22,000 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $988 | $86,900 | $22,000 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $797 | $67,900 | $15,400 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $797 | $67,900 | $15,400 | $52,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,900 | $15,400 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map