222 Landing Rd Seaford, VA 23696
Seaford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Landing Rd, Seaford, VA 23696 and is currently estimated at $742,000, approximately $424 per square foot. 222 Landing Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Seaford Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Hayden Ross-Clunis and Hayden Monica Ross-Clunis
Bought by
Ross-Clunis Trust and Ross-Clunis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross-Clunis Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,564 | $759,900 | $358,200 | $401,700 |
| 2024 | $5,564 | $751,900 | $358,200 | $393,700 |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $628,400 | $334,800 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $628,400 | $334,800 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $5,171 | $650,500 | $388,500 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $5,171 | $650,500 | $388,500 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $7,558 | $663,000 | $411,300 | $251,700 |
| 2018 | $7,558 | $663,000 | $411,300 | $251,700 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $718,800 | $457,000 | $261,800 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $718,800 | $457,000 | $261,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $718,800 | $457,000 | $261,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $652,700 | $457,000 | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map