222 Longview Loop Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Longview Loop, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $148,827, approximately $140 per square foot. 222 Longview Loop is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Prater Charlie L
Bought by
Parter Mildred Carrie and Prater Charlie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parter Mildred Carrie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $32,568 | $3,000 | $29,568 |
| 2024 | $494 | $31,776 | $3,000 | $28,776 |
| 2023 | $146 | $30,720 | $3,000 | $27,720 |
| 2022 | $420 | $24,692 | $3,000 | $21,692 |
| 2021 | $300 | $20,910 | $3,000 | $17,910 |
| 2020 | $300 | $19,982 | $3,000 | $16,982 |
| 2019 | $290 | $18,614 | $3,000 | $15,614 |
| 2018 | $296 | $18,811 | $3,000 | $15,811 |
| 2017 | $285 | $17,422 | $3,000 | $14,422 |
| 2016 | $273 | $16,952 | $3,000 | $13,952 |
| 2015 | $273 | $16,952 | $3,000 | $13,952 |
| 2014 | $273 | $16,952 | $3,000 | $13,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map