$395,000

Estimated payment $2,460/month

Total Views 1,301
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$240 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Parking available for a boat
  • Florida Architecture
  • Taylor Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA

About This Home

This 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home is perfectly located just a short drive to Gulf beaches and downtown Venice—without the island price tag. Enjoy unmatched freedom with NO HOA and RV parking. Inside, the split-bedroom layout offers privacy, complemented by stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The spacious owner’s suite is a private retreat featuring a large double-sink bath and generous walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home. A formal dining area and galley-style kitchen add to the home’s appeal. Step outside to your private fenced backyard with a sparkling pool and waterfall, plus a cozy fire pit area—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include an oversized 2-car garage, newer roof, private well for irrigation, and a no-flood-zone location. Enjoy the Venice lifestyle with nearby beaches, golf, dining, parks, and endless possibilities!

Listing Agent

Michele Taylor

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3633571 Listed on: 05/08/2026

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,249

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x120
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned RSF2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Water Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Venice East Community
  • Venice East Sec 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,249

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1644
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Building Area Total: 2256
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 209.59
  • Escrow City: Venice
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Center Road
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 240.27
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 152.73

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0342G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street, Open, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: None, county only, leash law.

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Venice Area Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF2
  • Parcel Number: 0445140013
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x120
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4248.83
  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Book Number: 1002-1110
  • Tax Lot: 4

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,549 $347,000 $79,600 $267,400
2024 $5,066 $376,200 $88,800 $287,400
2023 $5,066 $393,900 $96,400 $297,500
2022 $4,384 $329,600 $77,100 $252,500
2021 $2,897 $201,000 $56,900 $144,100
2020 $2,724 $184,600 $50,300 $134,300
2019 $2,430 $161,200 $48,100 $113,100
2018 $1,722 $132,480 $0 $0
2017 $1,265 $103,878 $0 $0
2016 $1,252 $149,400 $31,200 $118,200
2015 $1,268 $137,500 $29,600 $107,900
2014 $1,261 $98,751 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $395,000 +8.7% $240 / Sq Ft
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Sold $363,500 -1.1% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2021 08/10/21 For Sale $367,500 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2021 07/26/21 For Sale $367,500 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2021 07/16/21 For Sale $367,500 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $363,500 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $99,000 --
Warranty Deed $99,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $356,915 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $64,350 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N6144218

Stellar MLS

APN: 0445-14-0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.