222 Margo St New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Margo St, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $499,397, approximately $337 per square foot. 222 Margo St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Cosh Dale
Bought by
Moreno Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Ronsini Mary R
Bought by
Cosh Dale and Cosh Dayna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,965
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Norma | $265,000 | Phil Napolitano | |
| Cosh Dale | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cosh Dale | $130,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,129 | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $8,075 | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $8,075 | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $8,220 | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $8,201 | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $7,297 | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $7,072 | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $7,021 | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map