222 Mitchell Dr Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Mitchell Dr, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $238,547, approximately $173 per square foot. 222 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Reeder William B
Bought by
Guffey Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guffey Karen | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $84,818 | $4,800 | $80,018 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $70,096 | $4,800 | $65,296 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $63,312 | $4,800 | $58,512 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $61,290 | $4,800 | $56,490 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $49,320 | $4,800 | $44,520 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $43,740 | $4,800 | $38,940 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $43,740 | $4,800 | $38,940 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $41,710 | $4,800 | $36,910 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $41,710 | $4,800 | $36,910 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $41,710 | $4,800 | $36,910 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $41,710 | $4,800 | $36,910 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $41,710 | $4,800 | $36,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,709 | $4,800 | $36,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map