222 Morrison Ave Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $217,046 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,462
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Morrison Ave, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $276,512, approximately $79 per square foot. 222 Morrison Ave is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Woodley Melva L
Bought by
Woodley Melva L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,187
Outstanding Balance
$86,123
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,389
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodley Melva L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodley Melva L | $127,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $12,830 | $600 | $12,230 |
| 2024 | $548 | $9,020 | $450 | $8,570 |
| 2023 | $379 | $9,020 | $450 | $8,570 |
| 2022 | $395 | $10,810 | $640 | $10,170 |
| 2021 | $397 | $10,810 | $640 | $10,170 |
| 2020 | $401 | $11,240 | $650 | $10,590 |
| 2019 | $754 | $11,240 | $650 | $10,590 |
| 2018 | $778 | $12,430 | $680 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $868 | $12,430 | $680 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $919 | $13,720 | $700 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $800 | $13,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $800 | $14,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $774 | $14,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $774 | $13,970 | $700 | $13,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map