222 N 2nd Ave Reliance, SD 57569
Estimated Value: $64,999 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 222 N 2nd Ave, Reliance, SD 57569 and is currently estimated at $170,000. 222 N 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Presho Elementary - 03, Lyman Elementary School, and Lyman Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $7,766 | $3,050 | $4,716 |
| 2024 | $59 | $7,629 | $3,050 | $4,579 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,139 | $3,050 | $2,089 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,531 | $3,050 | $2,481 |
| 2020 | $596 | $5,689 | $1,617 | $4,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map