222 N Squire St Holgate, OH 43527
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 N Squire St, Holgate, OH 43527 and is currently estimated at $143,939, approximately $65 per square foot. 222 N Squire St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Holgate Elementary School and Holgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Santos Jesse H
Bought by
Branham Sylvia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branham Sylvia S | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Branham Sylvia S | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,487 | $37,870 | $3,230 | $34,640 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $37,870 | $3,230 | $34,640 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $80,480 | $5,920 | $74,560 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $40,240 | $2,960 | $37,280 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $40,240 | $2,960 | $37,280 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $36,900 | $2,820 | $34,080 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $36,900 | $2,820 | $34,080 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $36,900 | $2,820 | $34,080 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $34,900 | $2,820 | $32,080 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $34,900 | $2,820 | $32,080 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $34,900 | $2,820 | $32,080 |
| 2013 | $1,851 | $39,690 | $2,820 | $36,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map