222 Pine St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $44,420 - $82,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Pine St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $67,355, approximately $65 per square foot. 222 Pine St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Hearn Ivory and Hearn Diann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Bought by
Hearn Ivory and Hearn Diann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Bought by
Hines Cleodis and Icie Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearn Ivory | $557 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hearn Ivory | $8,000 | -- | |
| Hines Cleodis | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,330 | $400 | $1,930 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,420 | $400 | $1,020 |
| 2023 | $71 | $1,420 | $400 | $1,020 |
| 2022 | $71 | $1,420 | $400 | $1,020 |