222 Podunk Rd Sturbridge, MA 01566
Estimated Value: $486,642 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Podunk Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01566 and is currently estimated at $504,661, approximately $312 per square foot. 222 Podunk Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1984
Bought by
Sprouse Dennis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprouse Dennis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sprouse Dennis M | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Sprouse Dennis M | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Sprouse Dennis M | $8,000 | |
| Closed | Sprouse Dennis M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,210 | $452,600 | $105,600 | $347,000 |
| 2024 | $7,076 | $429,100 | $103,500 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $6,680 | $369,700 | $89,800 | $279,900 |
| 2022 | $6,438 | $336,200 | $81,100 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $6,054 | $318,300 | $77,300 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $6,054 | $318,300 | $77,300 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $5,795 | $302,600 | $79,500 | $223,100 |
| 2018 | $5,577 | $286,900 | $75,700 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $5,321 | $274,300 | $73,000 | $201,300 |
| 2016 | $5,260 | $273,800 | $70,800 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $5,189 | $269,700 | $70,800 | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map