222 Radtke St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Radtke St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $312,376, approximately $124 per square foot. 222 Radtke St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Hunt Thomas J and Hunt Cheryl L
Bought by
Conway William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,546
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,830
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway William C | $169,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conway William C | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $273,600 | $38,200 | $235,400 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $273,600 | $38,200 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $136,600 | $26,500 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $136,600 | $26,500 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $136,600 | $26,500 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $136,600 | $26,500 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $115,300 | $19,400 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $115,300 | $19,400 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $115,300 | $19,400 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $115,300 | $19,400 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $115,300 | $19,400 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $116,700 | $20,100 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map