222 Robbins Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Robbins Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $301,030, approximately $217 per square foot. 222 Robbins Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Achievers Early College Prep Charter School, and Notre Dame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Gaines Milton
Bought by
Alastick John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,100
Outstanding Balance
$27,048
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$273,982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alastick John | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alastick John | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $122,100 | $19,000 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $122,100 | $19,000 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $122,100 | $19,000 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $122,100 | $19,000 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $122,100 | $19,000 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $122,100 | $19,000 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $122,100 | $19,000 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $66,700 | $10,800 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $66,700 | $10,800 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $66,700 | $10,800 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $66,700 | $10,800 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $66,700 | $10,800 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map