222 Rossi Cir Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $127,663 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Rossi Cir, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $165,416, approximately $120 per square foot. 222 Rossi Cir is a home located in Geneva County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Claude Claude
Bought by
Stoke3s Claaude and Stokes Glenda Jo Adams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoke3s Claaude | $39,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,540 | $1,500 | $12,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,420 | $1,380 | $11,040 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,160 | $1,380 | $9,780 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,200 | $1,100 | $10,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,840 | $1,100 | $8,740 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,960 | $1,000 | $7,960 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,540 | $1,120 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,820 | $1,100 | $7,720 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,420 | $1,000 | $7,420 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,080 | $1,000 | $7,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,200 | $1,040 | $7,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,900 | $1,000 | $6,900 |
| 2013 | $198 | $7,900 | $1,000 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map