Estimated Value: $101,427 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Royce St, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $127,357, approximately $176 per square foot. 222 Royce St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Oakshire Elementary School, Evergreen Junior High School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Daigle Nicholas J
Bought by
Gerlach-Sharp Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Gillies Russell D and Gillies Michael J
Bought by
Daigle Nicholas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,858
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerlach-Sharp Pamela | $85,000 | -- | |
| Daigle Nicholas J | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daigle Nicholas J | $85,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $8,340 | $1,470 | $6,870 |
| 2024 | $81 | $8,340 | $1,470 | $6,870 |
| 2023 | $85 | $7,700 | $1,160 | $6,540 |
| 2022 | $19 | $7,700 | $1,160 | $6,540 |
| 2021 | $641 | $7,050 | $1,160 | $5,890 |
| 2020 | $675 | $7,700 | $1,160 | $6,540 |
| 2019 | $433 | $4,550 | $970 | $3,580 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,330 | $920 | $3,410 |
| 2017 | $433 | $4,330 | $920 | $3,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,245 | $840 | $3,405 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,245 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map