Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Batts
Batts Real Estate Group
(765) 894-0575
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,792
So hard to find this kind of quality in a home. One owner brick/stone ranch on just under 2 acres. Offers 3 Bedroom 1 full and 2 half baths. The lot is amazing with so many perennials and trees! Makes you feel like you are living in the country! Home offers a very large Living Room/Dining/Family Room setting which all kind of flow together to offer space for many gatherings. Eat in kitchen with oven/stove, dishwasher, microwave. Attached 2+ car garage! Roof is 1 year old.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Batts Real Estate Group License #RB14000880 Listed on: 05/14/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Andy Waggoner
Ferris Property Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Shirley | $332,000 | Meridian Title Corporation |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Sold | $332,000 | -4.9% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2023 05/14/23 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $348,900 | $53,600 | $295,300 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $323,400 | $53,600 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $268,500 | $53,600 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $249,000 | $53,600 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $217,300 | $53,600 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $213,200 | $53,600 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $210,600 | $53,600 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $197,700 | $53,600 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $190,500 | $53,600 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $184,200 | $53,600 | $130,600 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $170,300 | $53,600 | $116,700 |
| 2013 | $1,372 | $167,700 | $53,600 | $114,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Batts
Batts Real Estate Group
(765) 894-0575
151 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andy Waggoner
Ferris Property Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21921101
APN: 06-01-10-000-001.082-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.