222 S Walnut St New Bremen, OH 45869
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,753
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 S Walnut St, New Bremen, OH 45869 and is currently estimated at $267,539, approximately $152 per square foot. 222 S Walnut St is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including New Bremen Elementary School, New Bremen High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Mccollum Jeffrey W and Mccollum Susan M
Bought by
Mccollum Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollum Audrey | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $66,410 | $11,890 | $54,520 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $66,410 | $11,890 | $54,520 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $66,410 | $11,890 | $54,520 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $52,320 | $10,800 | $41,520 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $52,320 | $10,800 | $41,520 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $52,329 | $10,805 | $41,524 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $42,518 | $8,778 | $33,740 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $42,518 | $8,778 | $33,740 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $42,518 | $8,778 | $33,740 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $36,236 | $8,089 | $28,147 |
| 2015 | $659 | $36,236 | $8,089 | $28,147 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $36,236 | $8,089 | $28,147 |
| 2013 | $1,292 | $36,236 | $8,089 | $28,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map