222 Sharp Ave Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Sharp Ave, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $173,339, approximately $135 per square foot. 222 Sharp Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, Southeast Missouri Christian Academy, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Riddle Ashley Hansen and Riddle Casey
Bought by
Stinson Melanie Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,343
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Payne Thomas E and Payne Brittany
Bought by
Hansen Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,122
Interest Rate
3.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinson Melanie Ruth | -- | Semo Title Company | |
| Hansen Ashley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History