Estimated Value: $95,796 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Smithfield Cir, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $205,949, approximately $117 per square foot. 222 Smithfield Cir is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Lyday Teresa Ann
Bought by
Driggers Paula and Driggers Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Stephenson Larry H Estate Of
Bought by
Lyday Teresa Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driggers Paula | $22,000 | -- | |
| Lyday Teresa Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $50,500 | $15,000 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $206 | $50,500 | $15,000 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $206 | $50,500 | $15,000 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $206 | $50,500 | $15,000 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $405 | $50,500 | $15,000 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $373 | $49,500 | $14,000 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $383 | $49,500 | $14,000 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $343 | $49,500 | $14,000 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $333 | $49,500 | $14,000 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $361 | $56,100 | $14,000 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | $244 | $56,100 | $14,000 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $244 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map