222 Smithfield St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $147,916 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Smithfield St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $157,979, approximately $151 per square foot. 222 Smithfield St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1963
Bought by
Parise Norman P and B A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parise Norman P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $34,260 | $4,790 | $29,470 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $34,260 | $4,790 | $29,470 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $34,260 | $4,790 | $29,470 |
| 2022 | $828 | $24,040 | $4,510 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $820 | $24,040 | $4,510 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $824 | $24,040 | $4,510 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $723 | $20,900 | $3,920 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $690 | $20,900 | $3,920 | $16,980 |
| 2017 | $729 | $20,900 | $3,920 | $16,980 |
| 2016 | $772 | $22,730 | $4,570 | $18,160 |
| 2015 | $754 | $22,730 | $4,570 | $18,160 |
| 2014 | $756 | $22,730 | $4,570 | $18,160 |
| 2013 | $703 | $22,730 | $4,570 | $18,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map