222 Stephens Rd Ruffin, NC 27326
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Stephens Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326 and is currently estimated at $152,895, approximately $210 per square foot. 222 Stephens Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2022
Sold by
Walter Garcia Greg and Walter Donna L
Bought by
Delehanty Ryan Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,300
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delehanty Ryan Joseph | $34,000 | Johnston Law Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delehanty Ryan Joseph | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $87,534 | $13,962 | $73,572 |
| 2024 | $551 | $87,534 | $13,962 | $73,572 |
| 2023 | $551 | $49,576 | $12,693 | $36,883 |
| 2022 | $379 | $49,576 | $12,693 | $36,883 |
| 2021 | $379 | $49,576 | $12,693 | $36,883 |
| 2020 | $199 | $49,576 | $12,693 | $36,883 |
| 2019 | $199 | $49,576 | $12,693 | $36,883 |
| 2018 | $218 | $54,625 | $22,398 | $32,227 |
| 2017 | $220 | $54,625 | $22,398 | $32,227 |
| 2015 | $222 | $54,625 | $22,398 | $32,227 |
| 2014 | $219 | $54,625 | $22,398 | $32,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map