222 Summer St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Summer St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $494,985, approximately $316 per square foot. 222 Summer St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Valday William
Bought by
Zhang Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,517
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Brady Michael
Bought by
Vadlay William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Hui | $310,000 | -- | |
| Vadlay William | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Hui | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vadlay William | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vadlay William | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vadlay William | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $441,300 | $181,700 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $418,200 | $173,000 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $391,200 | $161,700 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $343,600 | $141,900 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $315,500 | $126,700 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $303,600 | $121,800 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $268,600 | $121,800 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $253,600 | $118,300 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $241,600 | $118,300 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $233,500 | $116,000 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $225,700 | $112,600 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $223,000 | $109,300 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map