Estimated Value: $239,503 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Summer Winds Ln, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $253,626, approximately $192 per square foot. 222 Summer Winds Ln is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Boiling Springs Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Blanton Charles J
Bought by
Blanton Charles J and Blanton Amy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Charles J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $5,559 | $875 | $4,684 |
| 2023 | $877 | $5,559 | $875 | $4,684 |
| 2022 | $790 | $4,835 | $702 | $4,133 |
| 2021 | $790 | $4,835 | $702 | $4,133 |
| 2020 | $773 | $4,835 | $702 | $4,133 |
| 2019 | $773 | $4,835 | $702 | $4,133 |
| 2018 | $754 | $4,835 | $702 | $4,133 |
| 2017 | $666 | $4,204 | $740 | $3,464 |
| 2016 | $666 | $4,204 | $740 | $3,464 |
| 2015 | $661 | $4,204 | $740 | $3,464 |
| 2014 | $656 | $4,204 | $740 | $3,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map